Rick Ross

image

Rick Ross performing for the Mastermind Tour in Toronto on June 15, 2014.

Birth name William Leonard Roberts II
Also known as
Rozay Renzel
Born January 28, 1976 (age 40)
Clarksdale, Mississippi, U.S.
Origin Carol City, Florida, U.S.
Genres Hip hop
Occupations
Rapper songwriter entrepreneur
Years active 2001–present
Labels
Maybach Music Group Epic
Associated acts
Triple C’s Diddy DJ Khaled Jay-Z Lil Wayne Meek Mill Wale French Montana T-Pain
Website www.rickrossmastermind.com
William Leonard Roberts II (born January 28, 1976), better known by his stage name Rick Ross, is an American rapper and entrepreneur.

In 2009, Ross founded the record label Maybach Music Group, on which he released his studio albums Deeper Than Rap (2009), Teflon Don (2010), God Forgives, I Don’t (2012), Mastermind, Hood Billionaire (2014) and Black Market (2015). Ross was also the first artist signed to Diddy’s management company Ciroc Entertainment. In early 2012, MTV named Ross as the Hottest MC in the Game.

image image image

LOS ANGELES, CA - SEPTEMBER 12: Rapper Rick Ross arrives at the 2010 MTV Video Music Awards at NOKIA Theatre L.A. LIVE on September 12, 2010 in Los Angeles, California. (Photo by Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images) *** Local Caption *** Rick Ross

LOS ANGELES, CA – SEPTEMBER 12: Rapper Rick Ross arrives at the 2010 MTV Video Music Awards at NOKIA Theatre L.A. LIVE on September 12, 2010 in Los Angeles, California. (Photo by Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images) *** Local Caption *** Rick Ross

image image image image

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Leave a Reply

This theme is sponsored by Things to do in denver along with Adult hits radio, Corporation Offices and logo search